Gender Pay Gap

First One

Care Line Home Care2025202420232022202120202019
Pay gapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay Gap
Pay gap between male and female mean-0.64-1.04-1.29-1.96-1-1.4-1.5
Pay gap between male and female median1.350.42-0.28-0.7-1.7-1-0.4
Bonus gapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus Gap
Bonus gap mean00
Bonus gap median00
Males receiving a bonus0000000
Females receiving a bonus0012100
Gender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartiles
Male top quartile1814127748
Female top quartile83868893939692
Male upper middle quartile29241283912
Female upper middle quartile71768892979188
Male lower middle quartile141112781311
Female lower middle quartile86898893928789
Male lower quartile2118151512913
Female lower quartile79828585889187